FACULTY / STAFF                       **as on 04/02/2021

ADMINISTRATION
S.No Name Designation Qualifications Email
1 Alfred George deRozario Director &  Senior Principal / Secretary M.A., B.Ed. [email protected]
2 Mary Alphonsa Principal M.A., M.Ed. [email protected]
3 Michael Daniell Bursar / Treasurer B.Com (Hons), MBA [email protected]
4 Eric John deRozario Vice Principal MA, BEd [email protected]
OFFICE
5 Fiona Bernadette Healey Administrator- Patliputra BA,BEd   
6 Rekha Choubey Teacher In-Charge - Patliputra B.A.,  B.Ed.  
7 Allwyn D'Cruz Office Assistant IA  
8 Bona Richard Office Assistant IA  
9 Cherobim Roumald Office / Games Helper IA  
10 David Michael Office Assistant IA  
11 Ignatius Cheroubin Office Assistant M.Com  
12 Prakash Kumar Office Assistant IA  
13 Ravi Kant Computer- I.T. Assistant MCA  
14 Russel Clyde Lazarus Office Assistant I.A.  
15 Roshita Yadav Student Counsellor M.A.  
16 Saroj Charles Office Assistant I.Com,Typing/Steno Tr.  
17 Sunil Kr Ravidas Maintenance In-Charge ISc  
18 Thankamma K J Stenographer/Typist I.Com, Sec.Tr  
19 Tom V Kuruvilla P.A cum Office Assistant SSLC, Sec Trained  
OTHER SUPPORT STAFF     
20 Adrian Blaquire Main I/C /Asst. Nodal Officer IA  
21 Arun Kumar Lab  Assistant-Biology BSc  
22 D P Singh Lab  Assistant-Physics BA  
23 Jose Thomas Librarian M.L.I.S, BSc - Library  
24 Kiran Kumari Aux Nurse Aux Nurse Tr.  
25 L P Singh Lab Assistant-Chemistry BA  
26 Mari Triza Rai Nurse RN, RM  
TEACHING FACULTY                     
    Subjects Taught    
27 Abhijit Prakash English MA, BEd  
28 Alan Cowell English MA, BEd  
29 Alice P V History/Social Studies BA, TTC-CISCE  
30 Amit Singh Computer Science/Studies BA, PGDM(comp), BEd  
31 Anita K Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd  
32 Anita Verma Chemistry MSc, BEd  
33 Anjali Sreekumar English MA, BEd  
34 Anju Peter English BA, BEd  
35 Ankit Kumar Hindi /  Sanskrit BA, BEd  
36 Anubha Trivedi History/Civics, Geography MA, BEd  
37 Anup Joseph Hindi BA, BEd  
38 Arindam Dutta Computer Science/Studies MCA, BEd  
39 Arjun Kumar Art/Craft Dip in Art  
40 Arthur P Norman English BA,BEd  
41 Bishnu Deo Mondal Hindi, EVS BA, BEd  
42 Bishwajeet Gupta SUPW BA-Art & Crafts  
43 Bonnie Gupta Social Studies, EVS MA, TTC  
44 Cecil Nascharr Geography BA, BEd  
45 Charmaine  Phillips Social Studies BA, TTC  
46 Dinesh Kr Singh Physics MSc  
47 Donald Martin Physics BSc, BEd  
48 James Reid English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
49 Jaya Sahay Science, Mathematics MA,BEd  
50 Jessy Thomas Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
51 Joseph V J Science, EVS BSc, BEd  
52 Jyoti Kumari Social Studies MA,BEd  
53 K Rohatgi Mathematics BSc, BEd  
54 Kajal Singh English, History MA, BEd  
55 Karuna Kamal Hindi/Craft MA, BEd  
56 Khushboo English MA,BEd  
57 Leenat Samual English, Music MA, Music Tr.  
58 Ligi Joseph English BA, Bed  
59 Mamta Hogermeer Computer Science/Studies BA,Dip in Comp. ,BEd  
60 Mamta Mishra Science, EVS BSc, BEd  
61 Manmohan Kr Singh Chemistry, Mathematics BSc,BEd  
62 Manohar Singh Hindi BA, BEd  
63 Mary George English MA, BA, BEd, Dip in Computer  
64 Mohini Mukul English BA.BEd  
65 Moshmi Singh Geography MSc, BEd  
66 Moumita Sen Biology MSc, BEd  
67 Narendra P Gupta P.T. BA, CPEd, BEd  
68 Neelima Prasad Science BSc, BEd  
69 Neha Nath Geography MA,BEd  
70 Nishu Sinha English MA, BEd  
71 Peter K C Knight English & Mathematics BA, BEd  
72 Pradeep Kumar Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
73 Pragya Deo Social Studies MA,BEd  
74 Prakash Kumar Geography, History BA,BEd  
75 Pramila Kumari Mathematics &Science MSc,BEd  
76 Praveen Kr Thakur English MA, BEd  
77 Preeti Jayesh Mathematics MSc, BEd  
78 Preeti Tanwar Computer Science/Studies M.Tech, BEd  
79 Prema Seraphim Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
80 Rajendra Prasad Hindi MA, BEd  
81 Rajneesh Sharma Science BSc, BEd  
82 Rashmi Sinha Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd  
83 Reji T M  Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
84 Renu Srivastava Hindi BA, BEd  
85 Ricardo Peters Social Studies, English IA, TTC  
86 Rose Jose Mathematics MSc, BEd  
87 Roshni Charles Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd  
88 Sanju Sinha Science, Mathematics MSc, BEd  
89 Saroj Das Music/Singing BA, Dip in Music  
90 Sarojini Bhengra English, Mathematics MA, BEd  
91 Sebastian  Pullickal English MA, BEd  
92 Seema Gupta Economics MA, BEd  
93 Seema Seraphim Hindi MA, BEd  
94 Shalani Sharan History, Geography MA, BEd  
95 Shalini Nirmal Science MSc, BEd  
96 Shalini Sah Hindi, Sanskrit IA,  TTC  
97 Sharad Dwivedi Chemistry, Biology BSc, BEd  
98 Sheel Thakur History/Civics MA, MEd  
99 Sheela Prakash English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
100 Shobha Ranjan Hindi MA,BEd  
101 Sojan Mathew English MA, BEd  
102 Somnath  Singh  Madhukar Mathematics MSc [Maths & Stats], MEd  
103 Stany K J Science, Mathematics Msc, BEd  
104 Sudashansu S Mohapatra Mathematics, Physics MSc, BEd  
105 Sudha Mathew Biology, Chemistry MSc, BEd  
106 Sudhir Kumar Business Studies & Economics MCom, BEd  
107 Sudhir Singh Hindi, NCC, Scouts, PT MA, BEd, PT(Tr)  
108 Sujeet Kumar Mathematics MSc, BEd  
109 Sujita Science BSc, BEd  
110 Suman Kumari PT MPEd  
111 Suresh Babu Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
112 Sushanta K Mandal Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd  
113 Sushil Thakur Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
114 Sweta Jha Biology, Chemistry MSc,BEd,  
115 Tangerine NatashaLazarus English BA,Primary School Teachers Tr Certificate- CISCE  
116 Tanima Sarkar Sen Geography MA, BEd  
117 Tapati Sarkar Science, Chemistry MSc, BEd  
118 Teena Shaw English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
119 Thomas  Varghese English BA, BEd  
120 Usha David English, History MA,BEd  
121 Vandana Arora Mathematics, English IA, TTC  
122 Vibha Singh Chemistry MSc,BEd  
123 Vimala Mathew English BA,BEd  
124 Vimla Bedi Biology, Chemistry MSc, MEd  
125 Vinita Roy English, History/Civics MA, BEd  
126 Vinita Sinha Physics & Mathematics MSc,MCA  
127 Yashwant Kumar Computer Science/Studies BA, BEd, FCC,PGDC  

      DOWNLOAD    ENTAB - APP