FACULTY / STAFF                       **as on 19/08/2022

ADMINISTRATION
Name Designation Qualifications
Alfred George deRozario      Director &  Senior Principal / Secretary M.A., B.Ed.
Mary Alphonsa Principal M.A., M.Ed.
Michael Daniell Bursar / Treasurer B.Com (Hons), MBA
Eric John deRozario Vice Principal MA, BEd
OFFICE
Fiona Bernadette Healey Administrator- Patliputra BA,BEd 
Rekha Choubey Teacher In-Charge - Patliputra B.A.,  B.Ed.
Allwyn D'Cruz Office Assistant IA
Cherobim Roumald Office / Games Helper IA
David Michael Office Assistant IA
Ignatius Cheroubin Office Assistant M.Com
Prakash Kumar Office Assistant IA
Ravi Kant Computer- I.T. Assistant BCA
Russel Clyde Lazarus Office Assistant I.A.
Saroj Charles Office Assistant I.Com,Typing/Steno Tr.
Sunil Kr Ravidas Maintenance In-Charge ISc
Darryl Knight Office Assistant BA
Pritam Ranjan Office Assistant BBM
Tom V Kuruvilla P.A cum Office Assistant SSLC, Sec Trained
OTHER SUPPORT STAFF     
Peter D'Souza Asst to Director/Nodal Officer BA
Adrian Blaquire Main I/C /Asst. Nodal Officer IA
Arun Kumar Lab  Assistant-Biology BSc
D P Singh Lab  Assistant-Physics BA
Jose Thomas Librarian M.L.I.S, BSc - Library
Kiran Kumari Aux Nurse Aux Nurse Tr.
L P Singh Lab Assistant-Chemistry BA
Mari Triza Rai Nurse RN, RM
TEACHING FACULTY                     
    Subjects Taught
Abhijit Prakash English MA, BEd
Alan Cowell English MA, BEd
Alice P V History/Social Studies BA, TTC-CISCE
Amit Singh Computer Science/Studies BA, PGDM(comp), BEd
Anita Kaiprath Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd
Anita Verma Chemistry MSc, BEd
Anjali Sreekumar English MA, BEd
Anju Peter English BA, BEd
Ankit Kumar Hindi /  Sanskrit BA, BEd
Anubha Trivedi History/Civics, Geography MA, BEd
Anup Joseph Hindi BA, BEd
Arindam Dutta Computer Science/Studies MCA, BEd
Arjun Kumar Art/Craft Dip in Art
Arthur P Norman English BA,BEd
Bishnu Deo Mondal Hindi, EVS BA, BEd
Bishwajeet Gupta SUPW BA-Art & Crafts
Bonnie Gupta Social Studies, EVS MA, TTC
Cheeli Staya Chandra Babu English BA, BEd
Charmaine  Phillips Social Studies BA, TTC
Divya Kumari English BA, BEd
Dinesh Kr Singh Physics MSc
James Reid English, Social Studies BA, BEd
Jasmine Marissa Martin English, Social Studies,GK MA, BEd
Jessy Thomas Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd
Joseph V J Science, EVS BSc, BEd
Jyoti Kumari Social Studies MA,BEd
K Rohatgi Mathematics BSc, BEd
Kajal Singh English, History MA, BEd
Karuna Kamal Hindi/Craft MA, BEd
Khushboo English MA,BEd
Leenat Samual English, Music MA, Music Tr.
Ligi Joseph English BA, Bed
Mamta Hogermeer Computer Science/Studies BA,Dip in Comp. ,BEd
Madhumita Sen Maths, Science BSc,BEd
Mamta Prasad English MA,BEd
Manish Kr Mishra Maths, Physics MBA, BTech(Dip), BEd
Mamta Mishra Science, EVS BSc, BEd
Monica Rai Commerce MCom, BEd
Mitu Gujadhur Maths, Computer MCA,BEd
Mary Jutsi Cooper English MA, BEd
Manmohan Kr Singh Chemistry, Mathematics BSc,BEd
Manohar Singh Hindi BA, BEd
Moushami Singh Geography MSc, BEd
Moumita Sen Biology MSc, BEd
Narendra Pd Gupta P.T. BA, CPEd, BEd
Neelima Prasad Science BSc, BEd
Neha Nath Geography MA,BEd
Nishu Sinha English MA, BEd
Puja Nandi Biology MSC,BEd
Peter K C Knight English & Mathematics BA, BEd
Pradeep Kumar Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd
Pragya Deo Social Studies MA,BEd
Prakash Kumar Geography, History BA,BEd
Pramila Kumari Mathematics &Science MSc,BEd
Praveen Kr Thakur English MA, BEd
Preeti Jayesh Mathematics MSc, BEd
Preeti Tanwar Computer Science/Studies M.Tech, BEd
Prema Seraphim Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd
Rajendra Prasad Hindi MA, BEd
Rajneesh Sharma Science BSc, BEd
Rashmi Sinha Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd
Reji T M  Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd
Ricardo Peters Social Studies, English IA, TTC
Rose Jose Mathematics MSc, BEd
Roshni Charles Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd
Sanchita Banerjee Hist.Civics BA,BEd
Santosh Kumar Maths, Physics BTech, BEd
Sarmistha Sinha History/Civics MA,BEd
Sandhya Agrawal Hindi BA,BEd
Sanju Sinha Science, Mathematics MSc, BEd
Saroj Das Music/Singing BA, Dip in Music
Sarojini Bhengra English, Mathematics MA, BEd
Sebastian  Pullickal English MA, BEd
Seema Gupta Economics MA, BEd
Shalani Sharan History, Geography MA, BEd
Shalini Nirmal Science MSc, BEd
Sharad Dwivedi Chemistry, Biology BSc, BEd
Sheel Thakur History/Civics MA, MEd
Sheela Prakash English, Social Studies BA, BEd
Shobha Ranjan Hindi MA,BEd
Sojan Mathew English MA, BEd
Somnath  Singh  Madhukar Mathematics MSc [Maths & Stats], MEd
Stany K J Science, Mathematics Msc, BEd
Sudashansu S Mohapatra Mathematics, Physics MSc, BEd
Suchita Kumari Hindi BA,BEd
Suchita Kumari Geography MA,BEd
Sudha Mathew Biology, Chemistry MSc, BEd
Sudhir Kumar Business Studies & Economics MCom, BEd
Sudhir Singh Hindi, NCC, Scouts, PT MA, BEd, PT(Tr)
Sujeet Kumar Mathematics MSc, BEd
Sujita Science BSc, BEd
Suman Kumari PT MPEd
Suresh Babu Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd
Sushanta K Mandal Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd
Sushil Thakur Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd
Tanya Rebecca Sahu English BA
Tangerine Natasha Lazarus English BA,Primary School Teachers Tr Certificate- CISCE
Tanima Sarkar Sen Geography MA, BEd
Tapati Sarkar Science, Chemistry MSc, BEd
Teena Shaw English, Social Studies BA, BEd
Udita Choudhury Science MSC,BEd
Usha David English, History MA,BEd
Vandana Arora Mathematics, English IA, TTC
Vibha Singh Chemistry MSc,BEd
Vimala Mathew English BA,BEd
Vinita Sinha Physics & Mathematics MSc,MCA
Yashwant Kumar Computer Science/Studies BA, BEd, FCC,PGDC

      DOWNLOAD    ENTAB - APP